HC Advertising Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HC Advertising General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and advertisement services to commercial property sector. The company provides brochure design & printing, advertising hoarding designing, specialist photography, computer generated imagery, 3-Dimentional visualization & animation, video brochures, brand & identity development, web design, strategic campaign planning & implementation, press relations, copy writing, internal communications, digital press release and social media, product launches, media evaluation, and media buying/booking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LAURA CARROLL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
DS Emotion
Primary Office
  • Enterprise House
  • Education Road
  • Leeds LS7 2AH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HC Advertising Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HC Advertising‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HC Advertising Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laura Chadwick Managing Director & Founder
To view HC Advertising’s complete executive team members history, request access »