Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

24 Ianuarie

1922 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
IANY STOCK SYMBOL
$2.10 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

24 Ianuarie SA Ploiesti is a Romania based company. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of equipment for the power industry, metallurgic and ferrous metallurgy industry as well as for chemical and petrochemical industries. It exports its products to Germany, Austria, Italy, France, Belgium, Denmark, Switzerland, and Spain. The company also manufactures Equipment for earth moving machines and Environmental Protection.

Formerly Known As
Macazul
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
BSE
Primary Office
  • 18 G-ral I. Dragalina Street
  • Prahova, 100157
  • Romania

+40 0344 000 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore 24 Ianuarie’s full profile, request a free trial.

24 Ianuarie Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.49 - $5.10 $1.97 24.80
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer