ABG Spin

ABG Spin Overview

Founded 1986
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

ABG Spin General Information

Description

Provider of integrated software products Warsaw, Poland. The company offers production of customized software, software integrator providing it infrastructure for companies and institutions from all key sectors of the economy.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ABG STER - Projekt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Acquirer
Asseco Systems
Primary Office
  • 123 A, Al. Jerozolimskie
  • Warsaw, 02-017
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABG Spin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABG Spin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial