Absolute Managers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Absolute Managers General Information

Description

Provider of hedge fund investment services. The company offers fund of fund and invests in the early stage hedge fund companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Absolute Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Bahnhofstrasse 17
  • 6301 Zug
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Absolute Managers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Absolute Managers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial