Agrimin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • AMN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.25

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Agrimin General Information

Description

Agrimin Ltd Australian based minerals company. Its only operating segment is mineral exploration and evaluation in Western Australia. The company's project includes Mackay Potash Project and Lake Auld Potash Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Resources Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 7, BGC Centre
  • 28 The Esplanade
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agrimin Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.25 $0.24 $0.21 - $0.47 $71M 287M 64.8K

Agrimin Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 74,427 74,427 74,523 55,895
EBITDA (3,655) (1,152)
Net Income (3,738) (1,202)
Total Assets 31,431 26,543
Total Debt 132 190
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Agrimin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agrimin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agrimin Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Agrimin Ltd Australian based minerals company. Its only operating segment is mineral exploration and evaluation in Weste
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Perth, Australia
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

e irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excep
00000 000000, 00000000 000 000000
Subiaco, Australia
0000
000000000 0000

000000

tate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
00000 000000, 00000000 000 000000
Balcatta, Australia
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Agrimin Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Australian Potash Corporation Subiaco, Australia 0000 000000000 0000
000000 00000 Corporation Balcatta, Australia 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Agrimin Patents

Agrimin Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2009245843-A1 Bolus Active 08-Dec-2008 0000000000
AU-2009245843-B2 Bolus Active 08-Dec-2008 0000000000 0
EP-2193786-A1 Bolus and manufacturing process Active 08-Dec-2008 0000000000
EP-2193786-B1 Bolus and manufacturing process Active 08-Dec-2008 0000000000
GB-0822295-D0 Bolus and manufacturing process Inactive 08-Dec-2008
To view Agrimin’s complete patent history, request access »

Agrimin Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rhys Bradley Chief Commercial Officer
Mark Savich Chief Executive Officer
To view Agrimin’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Agrimin Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 02-Dec-2019 00000 0000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
To view Agrimin’s complete investments history, request access »