Remor Solar Polska Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RSP
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.46
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Remor Solar Polska General Information

Description

Remor Solar Polska SA is a solar mounting system manufacturer. It is engaged in offering mounting solutions for all types of solar projects, and also offers technical planning, as well as installation services for all REMOR Solar mounting systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agrotour
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Beverages
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Leśnica 61
  • Monk, 43-428
  • Poland
+48 506 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Remor Solar Polska Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.46 $1.47 $0.36 - $2.53 $8.85M 6.05M 12.4K $0.06

Remor Solar Polska Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 9,873 1,990 120 921
Revenue 2,077 470 48 34
EBITDA 350 68 10 20
Net Income 228 22 (32) (11)
Total Assets 3,053 2,230 1,823 2,013
Total Debt 0 59 78 441
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Remor Solar Polska Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial