Agung Podomoro Land Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,234

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • APLN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.01

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Agung Podomoro Land General Information

Description

PT Agung Podomoro Land Tbk is engaged in the real estate business. Its activities include land acquisition, development, and sale of lands, for housing, industries, or sale of land along with the building. Its projects include Mediterania Garden Residence 2, Central Park, Royal Mediterania Garden, Garden Shopping Arcade, Gading Nias Emerald, Gading Nias Residence, Grand Emerald, Gading Nias Shopping Arcade, Madison Park, Garden Shopping Arcade 2, and Grand Madison. Its segments include Sales that includes Apartments, Offices, Malls, Shophouses and Kiosks, Houses, Home Offices, and Lots; Hotels; and Rental income of shopping centres.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PT Tiara Metropolitan Jaya
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • APL Tower 43 rd Floor, Podomoro City
  • Jl. Let. Jend. S. Parman Kav. 28
  • Jakarta, 11470
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agung Podomoro Land Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $235M 22.7B 99M

Agung Podomoro Land Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 993,275 1,029,534 1,098,676 1,079,458
Revenue 600,501 296,358 345,218 267,734
EBITDA 255,635 57,974 97,399 86,605
Net Income 149,148 (45,284) (9,527) (611)
Total Assets 1,944,437 2,070,883 2,139,278 2,114,693
Total Debt 549,836 706,245 700,864 703,752
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Agung Podomoro Land Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trihatma Haliman Chief Director
To view Agung Podomoro Land’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Agung Podomoro Land Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Agung Podomoro Land Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000 Agung Podomoro Land Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Agung Podomoro Land Board Member & Vice Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000000 Agung Podomoro Land Board Member 000 0000
To view Agung Podomoro Land’s complete board members history, request access »

Agung Podomoro Land Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agung Podomoro Land Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 12-Jul-2013 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 00000000
To view Agung Podomoro Land’s complete acquisitions history, request access »