Aiton Caldwell Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AIT
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.19
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Aiton Caldwell General Information

Description

Aiton Caldwell SA provides software as a service relating to telecommunications services. It provides remote access to software through the Internet & the software can be integrated with any IP telecommunications system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FreecoNet Tlenofon
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Gdansk Science and Technology Park
  • Ul. Three Lipy 3
  • Gdańsk, 80-172
  • Poland
+48 58 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aiton Caldwell Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.19 $0.19 $0.07 - $0.54 $2.43M 12.4M 40.1K $0.01

Aiton Caldwell Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 2,052 2,052 876 1,557
Revenue 3,740 3,740 3,293 3,398
EBITDA 888 888 635 964
Net Income 185 185 (93) 128
Total Assets 2,802 2,802 2,520 2,874
Total Debt 0 0 0 298
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Aiton Caldwell Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rafal Pietrzak Chief Executive Officer
To view Aiton Caldwell’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aiton Caldwell Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial