Akmerkez Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AKMGY

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.76

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Akmerkez Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi General Information

Description

Akmerkez Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ort AS is a real estate investment trust. Its business activity is to operate shopping mall that sells different products.

Contact Information

Website
www.akmgyo.com
Formerly Known As
Akmerkez Gayrimenkul Yatirimi
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
IST
Primary Office
  • Nispetiye cad. Nation
  • Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Akmerkez Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.76 $2.82 $2.41 - $5.10 $103M 37.3M 68.6K $0.28

Akmerkez Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 133,926 114,976 321,543 142,382
Revenue 13,280 13,580 12,450 20,702
EBITDA 11,184 11,377 8,994 14,916
Net Income 10,685 10,672 8,100 14,350
Total Assets 20,884 19,612 35,932 43,445
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Akmerkez Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial