Alkim Kagit Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 208

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALKA

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.80

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Alkim Kagit General Information

Description

Alkim Kagit Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is a Turkey-based company engaged in the manufacture of paper and paper products. The company's main products are wood-free offset papers, coated papers, office papers and special papers. Alkim Kagit Sanayi ve Ticaret AS sells most of its products in the turkey market. It exports to over 25 countries, especially in Europe. In addition, the Balkan countries, Russia and Africa are part of the company's customer portfolio. Its wood-free offset, coated and office papers are produced in Alkim Paper Production Plants. The firm operates a cogeneration plant that meets its energy requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alkali Mining
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Stock Exchange
IST
Primary Office
  • Kirovasi Mevkii
  • 35170 Izmir
  • Turkey
+90 (0232) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alkim Kagit Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.80 $3.83 $0.94 - $4.28 $200M 52.5M 599K $0.39

Alkim Kagit Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 49,691 49,691 88,732 60,296
Revenue 78,895 78,895 56,788 68,317
EBITDA 27,329 27,329 15,655 11,451
Net Income 20,748 20,748 11,928 7,824
Total Assets 42,809 42,809 39,513 40,348
Total Debt 0 0 0 6,067
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Alkim Kagit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial