Amex Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Amex Resources General Information

Description

Provider of mineral resources development services. The company's mineral resources development services focus is its Mba Delta ironsands project in Fiji and explore diversified product markets.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kanowna Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Parent Company
Waratah International Asia
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1395
  • Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amex Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amex Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amex Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Dunlop Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
Matthew Collard Managing Director
To view Amex Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »