Ansa YatIrIm Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MARKA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.85
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Ansa YatIrIm Holding General Information

Description

Marka Yatirim Holding AS is an investment company. It invests & manages portfolio of capital market instruments traded on the domestic & international stock exchanges, gold and other precious metals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infotrend B Tipi Menkul Kiymetler Yatirim Ortakligi
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
IST
Primary Office
  • Buyukdere Caddesi No 156
  • Metrocity Karsisi Levent
  • 34384 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ansa YatIrIm Holding Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.85 $0.89 $0.10 - $1.38 1.07M

Ansa YatIrIm Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2017 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015
EV 2,547
Revenue 945 945 31 20
EBITDA (1,112) (1,112) 545 (1,011)
Net Income (1,166) (1,166) 783 (1,804)
Total Assets 33,420 33,420 2,432 2,199
Total Debt 1,662 1,662 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ansa YatIrIm Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ansa YatIrIm Holding Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 01-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail
İstanbul Bijuteri 01-Mar-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Specialty Retail
To view Ansa YatIrIm Holding’s complete acquisitions history, request access »