Arrinera Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ARX

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.12

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Arrinera General Information

Description

Garin SA formerly Arrinera SA is a car manufacturing company.

Contact Information

Website
www.arrinera.pl
Formerly Known As
AbeoNet SA, Copernicus Yachts SA
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Alfred Nobel 9 lok 1
  • Warsaw, 03-930
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arrinera Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.20 $0.11 - $0.27 $625K 5.2M 2.2K

Arrinera Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 944 789
Revenue 0 50 51 0
EBITDA (31) (25) 0 (1,325)
Net Income (31) (25) 0 (1,144)
Total Assets 267 294 268 1,610
Total Debt 19 20 22 21
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Arrinera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arrinera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arrinera Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Łukasz Tomkiewicz Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Marek Tomkiewicz Co-Founder
To view Arrinera’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arrinera Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial