Asian Capital Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 08025

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.06

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Asian Capital Resources General Information

Description

Asian Capital Resources holdings, along with its subsidiaries, operates in two segments: Consultancy Services and Media Services which involves internet and software development and maintenance services, traditional media and internet media content production services and media content design services and provide marketing services to promote products on internet platforms for customers. The vast majority of its revenue comes from the Consultancy Services segment, which provides private investment fund management and consultancy services, internet & software development, and maintenance services. The company's geographical segments are China and Hong Kong, of which all of its revenue comes from China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Asian Information Resources (Holdings) Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Room 801 Dannies House
  • 20 Luard Road
  • Wan Chai
  • Hong Kong
+852 3181 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asian Capital Resources Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.03 - $0.25 $12.9M 201M 625K

Asian Capital Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 11,760 12,554 11,621 34,323
Revenue 4,952 4,078 1,850 2,297
EBITDA (966) (1,437) (1,547) (5,650)
Net Income (1,170) (1,277) (1,614) (7,181)
Total Assets 4,780 5,764 6,011 7,593
Total Debt 35 50 21 13,216
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Asian Capital Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Asian Capital Resources Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 26-May-2014 0000000000 000.00 Private Equity
Best Concept 10-Jan-2014 Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Holding Companies
To view Asian Capital Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »