Aus Asia Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Investments
  • 2

Aus Asia Minerals General Information

Description

Aus Asia Minerals Ltd along with its subsidiaries explores and develops coal and iron properties in Indonesia. Its projects include Solok Iron Ore Project and Painan Coal Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coal Fe Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Suite 38
  • 18 Stirling Highway
  • Nedlands, Western Australia 6009
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more