AVIC International Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 532

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00232

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $0.01

  • (As of Friday Closing)

AVIC International Holding General Information

Description

Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Ltd, formerly AVIC International Holding (HK) Ltd is a diversified company based in Hong Kong. It is engaged in the general aviation aircraft piston engine business. The company generates most of the revenue from United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.avic.com.hk
Formerly Known As
AVIC Industrial Investment
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Plant Textiles
Other Industries
Clothing
Air
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 95 Queensway
  • 15th Floor, United Centre
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2915 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AVIC International Holding Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $0.01 - $0.02 $107M 9.3B 1.61M

AVIC International Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 80,918 94,112 87,501 80,136
Revenue 197,387 182,224 160,734 186,073
EBITDA 1,420 17,290 (81,759) 8,736
Net Income (3,162) (7,201) (97,556) (6,894)
Total Assets 487,303 482,589 539,005 612,770
Total Debt 39,713 39,884 73,242 70,073
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

AVIC International Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AVIC International Holding Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 01-Oct-2020 00 0000000 000.00 General Purpose Semiconductors
00000 01-Sep-2020 00000 0000 Application Specific Semiconductors
000000 000000 08-Dec-2019 00 0000000 000.00 Aerospace and Defense
000000 000000 08-Mar-2018 00 0000000 00000 Aerospace and Defense
Flying Whales 19-Jul-2016 Corporate Aerospace and Defense
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »