Avrasya Petrol Ve Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AVTUR

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.12

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Avrasya Petrol Ve General Information

Description

Avrasya Petrol ve Turistik Tesisler Yatirimlar AS is a closed-end investment trust that is engaged in portfolio development of capital market instruments, focusing on gold & other precious metals traded on domestic & foreign Stock exchange.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Merkez B Tipi Menkul Kiymetler Yatirim Ortakligi
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
IST
Primary Office
  • Büyükdere Caddesi No: 171
  • 34330 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0216) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avrasya Petrol Ve Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.12 $0.11 - $0.41 $5.32M 45M 372K $0.07

Avrasya Petrol Ve Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 6,304 8,620 19,524 13,741
Revenue 390 395 447 926
EBITDA 3,465 4,095 561 1,543
Net Income 3,081 3,613 361 1,315
Total Assets 9,583 10,606 14,377 17,543
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Avrasya Petrol Ve Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial