Balkan Real Estate Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Share Price
  • $0.94

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Balkan Real Estate General Information

Description

Balkan Real Estate SA is engaged in the development of urban & non-urban real estate premises. The company also involved in the construction of infrastructure and building projects like highways, bridges and tunnels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Balkan Export
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 22 Sismanogliou
  • Melissia
  • Thessaloniki, Veria
  • Greece
+30 21 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Balkan Real Estate Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.94 $0.94 - $0.94
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Balkan Real Estate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Balkan Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Balkan Real Estate Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Prodromos Emfietzoglou Chairman
To view Balkan Real Estate’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Balkan Real Estate Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000000000 Balkan Real Estate Chairman 000 0000
To view Balkan Real Estate’s complete board members history, request access »