Banco de Castilla Overview

  • Founded
  • 1871
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Banco de Castilla General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company provides banking services such as checking and savings accounts, credit and debit cards, investment funds, deposits, financing, financial forecasting to retail and institutional customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banco de Salamanca, Banco Matias Blanco Cobaleda
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
CAS
Primary Office
  • Plaza de los Bandos 10
  • Salamanca
  • 37002 Salamanca
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banco de Castilla Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banco de Castilla‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banco de Castilla Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
José Fernando Martínez Isach Director General
To view Banco de Castilla’s complete executive team members history, request access »