Bank of Zhengzhou Co Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 5,574

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 06196

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.14

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Bank of Zhengzhou Co General Information

Description

Bank of Zhengzhou Co Ltd lays emphasis on commercial banking operations in China. The bank functions through the corporate, retail and treasury banking divisions. The corporate banking serves is the most revenue-generating segment for the company with a range of financial products and services tailor-made for corporations, government agencies and financial institutions. The retail banking segment provides similar services to individual customers and the treasury operations comprise of including interbank money market transactions, repurchases transactions and investments.

Contact Information

Website
www.zzbank.cn
Formerly Known As
Commercial Bank of Zhengzhou Co
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • No.22 Shangwu waihuan Road
  • Zhengdong New District
  • Zhengzhou, Henan Prov. 450046
  • China
+86 0371 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank of Zhengzhou Co Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.14 $0.15 $0.13 - $0.23 $2.52B 8.27B 11.8M $0.05

Bank of Zhengzhou Co Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue 1,940,030 1,831,229 1,893,195 1,821,946
Net Income 511,260 499,636 458,496 475,440
Total Assets 87,184,870 90,205,623 83,849,424 71,529,575
Total Debt 77,274,726 80,400,473 76,220,581 65,331,951
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bank of Zhengzhou Co Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank of Zhengzhou Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank of Zhengzhou Co Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
SHEN Xueqing Executive Director
To view Bank of Zhengzhou Co’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bank of Zhengzhou Co Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial