Ral Yatırım Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RALYH

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.79

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Ral Yatırım Holding General Information

Description

Ral Yatirim Holding AS is engaged in the construction business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bisas Tekstil Sanayi ve Ticaret
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Plant Textiles
Stock Exchange
IST
Primary Office
  • Alemdar Mahallesi Bab-i
  • Ali Caddesi Seyhan Ishani No:22, Kat: 4 Fatih
  • Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ral Yatırım Holding Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.79 $0.78 $0.37 - $1.68 $49.5M 62.5M 2.21M $0.10

Ral Yatırım Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 40,091 63,735 38,374 24,142
Revenue 32,298 30,980 17,394 3,364
EBITDA 8,683 4,585 1,663 78
Net Income 6,268 3,215 694 (873)
Total Assets 22,975 22,024 20,537 14,393
Total Debt 2,197 1,976 1,590 1,150
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ral Yatırım Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial