Mejority Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FNX

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.05

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Mejority Capital General Information

Description

Finexia Financial Group Ltd is a diversified financial services firm with operations in Australia. It provides a wide range of financial services including corporate advisory funds management and wealth management to retail, wholesale, and corporate clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bridge Global Capital Management
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • L 2 442 Murray Street
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mejority Capital Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.04 - $0.07 162M 40K

Mejority Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 1,307
Revenue 2,150 1,142
EBITDA 357 (306)
Net Income 946 (358)
Total Assets 18,153 3,447
Total Debt 12,971 903
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mejority Capital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Sheather Chief Executive Officer
To view Mejority Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mejority Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mejority Capital Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 13-May-2016 0000000000 00000 Other Financial Services
To view Mejority Capital’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Mejority Capital Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 13-May-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000000 0000000
To view Mejority Capital’s complete exits history, request access »