Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Centurion Energy International

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company is engaged in the production and exploration of oil and gas in Canada operating as a subsidiary.

Formerly Known As
Canadian Leader Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Bow Valley Square II
  • 1700-205 5 Ave SW
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 2V7
  • Canada

+1 (403) 000-0000