Centurion Finance ASI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CTF

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.29

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Centurion Finance ASI General Information

Description

CENTURION FINANCE SA is an investment company. The company is engaged in investing in the segment of Private Equity and Venture Capital in Poland and other countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SterGames S.A., SterGames
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Aleksandra Zajaca 22
  • Katowice, 40-749
  • Poland
+48 735 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centurion Finance ASI Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.29 $0.30 $0.16 - $0.40 $25.6M 87.1M 3.67K

Centurion Finance ASI Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 32,147 19,204 45,868 7,055
Revenue (148) (38) 515 23
EBITDA 847 (184) 440 50
Net Income 856 (180) 395 133
Total Assets 2,701 1,977 2,154 1,665
Total Debt 112 0 0 8
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Centurion Finance ASI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centurion Finance ASI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centurion Finance ASI Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bartosz Boszko President & Chairman
Marek Lanoszka Co-Founder
Michal Uherek Co-Founder
Romana Pêcherz Co-Founder
To view Centurion Finance ASI’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Centurion Finance ASI Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Centurion Finance ASI President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Centurion Finance ASI’s complete board members history, request access »

Centurion Finance ASI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial