Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

China Demeter Investments

2000 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
08120 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.04 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

China Demeter Financial Investments Ltd is an investment holding company. The operating segments of the company are Agricultural, Money Lending, Financial Services, Securities Investment, Food and Beverage, Alcoholic Beverage Distribution and Children Education Services. The Agricultural segment generates maximum revenue for the company. The Group's continuing operations are located in the People Republic of China, Hong Kong and Singapore.

Formerly Known As
Oriental Unicorn Agricultural Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Unit A, 15/F, Nathan Tower
  • Nathan Road
  • Kowloon, Yau Ma Tei 518-520
  • Hong Kong

+852 2116 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Demeter Investments’s full profile, request a free trial.

China Demeter Investments Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.03 - $0.05 $5.79M $0.04 -$0.05 889K 153M

China Demeter Investments Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value (4,276) (3,797) 1,365 (18,863)
Revenue 11,586 7,993 5,888 4,861
EBITDA (9,512) (6,135) (13,208) (2,073)
Net Income (8,098) (5,173) (12,638) (2,278)
Total Assets 36,330 41,795 65,305
Total Debt 0 0 0 3,284
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China Demeter Investments Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 08-Jul-2013 000000000 00000000 00.000 Pharmaceuticals 00 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

China Demeter Investments Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00 0000 China Demeter Investments Chairman 000 0000