China Dredging Environment Protection Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 449
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00871
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Monday Closing)

China Dredging Environment Protection General Information

Description

China Dredging Environment Protection Holdings Ltd is engaged in the business of dredging services which can be divided into four segments namely, Capital and Reclamation Dredging business, Environmental Protection Dredging and Water Management business, Property Management Business, and Other Marine Business. It generates maximum revenue from the Other Marine Business segment. Geographically, it derives majority revenue from the PRC.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Xiangyu Dredging
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Connaught Road Central, Shun Tak Centre
  • China Merchants Tower, 36th Floor, Room 19
  • Yancheng, 168200
  • China
+86 0515 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Dredging Environment Protection Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $21.1M 1.99B 2.34M -$0.05

China Dredging Environment Protection Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 125,171 134,077 153,711 204,509
Revenue 41,497 64,022 93,546 96,320
EBITDA (51,404) (37,065) (11,130) 41,171
Net Income (80,278) (74,908) (39,098) 10,684
Total Assets 387,118 406,924 486,857 549,542
Total Debt 96,138 96,893 97,160 107,362
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China Dredging Environment Protection Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Dredging Environment Protection Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 01-Dec-2013 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering
To view China Dredging Environment Protection’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

China Dredging Environment Protection Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 0 01-Dec-2013 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 00000000 000
To view China Dredging Environment Protection’s complete exits history, request access »