Munsun Capital Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 680

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01194

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $0.04

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Munsun Capital Group General Information

Description

Bay Area Gold Group Ltd is engaged in mining and processing of gold ores and sale of gold products in The People's Republic of China, trading of metals and minerals in the PRC, and provision of financial services business in Hong Kong and the PRC, including asset management, securities brokerage, financing and advisory services. Its segments include Gold Mining operation that includes mining and processing of gold ores and sales of gold products and other by-products; Trading of Metals and Minerals that includes purchase and sales of metals and minerals; and Financial Services Operation that provides financial services including asset management, securities brokerage, financing and advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China Precious Metal
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Room 3107-9, Shun Tak Centre West Tower
  • 200 Connaught Road Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2517 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Munsun Capital Group Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.04 - $0.15 $13.3M 298M 75.4K -$1.30

Munsun Capital Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 457,211 450,143 501,218 646,563
Revenue 169,974 187,376 132,732 103,843
EBITDA (335,571) (294,399) (13,494) 31,678
Net Income (386,787) (374,820) (80,572) (59,498)
Total Assets 1,312,437 1,301,196 1,560,745 1,619,275
Total Debt 448,526 453,623 452,124 456,956
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Munsun Capital Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Munsun Capital Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Nov-2017 00000 0000 00.000 Information Services (B2C)
000000 00000 15-Sep-2016 0000000000 000.00 Asset Management
000000 000000 15-Sep-2016 0000000000 000 Insurance Brokers
000000 00000 20-Apr-2016 0000000000 000.00 Asset Management
Munsun Asset Management 30-Sep-2015 Merger/Acquisition Asset Management
To view Munsun Capital Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »