Code Agriculture Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 55

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 08153

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Code Agriculture Holdings General Information

Description

Farnova Group Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. The company is engaged in the segments of Advertising, Sales of vehicle, and Securities investments. The vast majority of the revenue is generated from the Advertising segment which is engaged in advertising and movie production and distribution in Hong Kong. Its geographical segments include Hong Kong, which generates the majority of revenue, and the People's Republic of China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M21 Technology
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Horticulture
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 19/F., CMA Building
  • 64-66 Connaught Road
  • Central
  • Hong Kong
+852 2751 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Code Agriculture Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.03 $20.6M 849M 27M

Code Agriculture Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 21,627 66,156 109,880 51,599
Revenue 8,403 8,208 8,653 2,558
EBITDA (4,595) 1,248 (3,507)
Net Income (6,162) (5,693) 308 (6,159)
Total Assets 18,134 10,317 1,418
Total Debt 0 2,470 1,201 13,035
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Code Agriculture Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial