Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Conico

Conico
2006 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
CNJ STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Conico Ltd is engaged in the mineral exploration for cobalt, nickel and manganese. The project of the company includes Mt Thirsty Project situated approximately 20km north west of Norseman in Western Australia.

Formerly Known As
Fission Energy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 15
  • 197 St George's Terrace
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia

+61 (08) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conico’s full profile, request a free trial.

Conico Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.98M 259K 371M

Conico Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Enterprise Value 2,504 2,849 8,903 8,962
Revenue 15 8 8
EBITDA (364) (632) (246)
Net Income (335) (601) (245)
Total Assets 10,938 11,234 11,851
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Conico Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000 000000 29-May-2017 00000 0000000 Buildings and Property
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Conico Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Aaron Gates Chief Financial Officer & Secretary