East West Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

East West Energy General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration services in New South Wales, Australia. The company operates in the acquisition, exploration and development of gold, phosphate, copper ore and nickel ore.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Convergent Minerals
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Primary Office
  • PO Box H304
  • Australia Square
  • New South Wales 1215
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

East West Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore East West Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

East West Energy Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 000000 29-Aug-2017 000000000 00000 00 000 Other Energy
AFL Resources 19-Dec-2011 Merger/Acquisition Gold Mining
To view East West Energy’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »