CRH (Slovensko) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

CRH (Slovensko) General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of construction materials. The company is engaged in manufacturing and supplying construction materials such as cement aggregates, sand, gravel, and hydraulic binders to its clients. Its products are used for the construction of roads, express ways, highways, traffic areas, car parking areas, and industrial buildings in Slovakia.

Contact Information

Website
www.danucem.com
Formerly Known As
Holcim (Slovensko)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • Rohoznik, 906 38
  • Slovakia
+421 034/776 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CRH (Slovensko) Patents

CRH (Slovensko) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3103778-A1 Cement binder for manufacture of wood wool building boards and wood-cement composite panel Active 12-Jun-2015 0000000000
EP-3103778-B1 Wood-cement composite panel Inactive 12-Jun-2015 0000000000