Crossland Strategic Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • ENV

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

Crossland Strategic Metals General Information

Description

Enova Mining Ltd is an Australian company engaged in the exploration for rare earth elements (REE) in the Northern Territory. The company is focused on the Charley Creek project which is located in the Northern Territory, around 110 km north-west of Alice Springs, off the Tanami road.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crossland Uranium Mines
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 3
  • 80 Arthur Street
  • North Sydney, New South Wales 2060
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crossland Strategic Metals Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.4M 391M 150K

Crossland Strategic Metals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 4,032 6,124 5,247 5,648
EBITDA (99) (92) (925)
Net Income (128) (191) (1,178)
Total Assets 3,332 3,446 3,051
Total Debt 279 77 2,123
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Crossland Strategic Metals Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 31-May-2017 0000000000 00.000 Gold Mining
To view Crossland Strategic Metals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »