Dentas Ambalaj ve Kagit Sanayi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 885
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dentas Ambalaj ve Kagit Sanayi General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paper and paper packaging products. The company manufactures and markets paper packaging products like corrugated boxes and related products used in the packaging of food, beverages and cleaning, and agricultural and industrial products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dentas Oluklu Mukavva
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Dunapack Packaging
Primary Office
  • Akhan Mahallesi, Sokak No:8-15
  • PK 155
  • 20155 Denizli
  • Turkey
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dentas Ambalaj ve Kagit Sanayi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dentas Ambalaj ve Kagit Sanayi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dentas Ambalaj ve Kagit Sanayi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial