Ding He Mining Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees

Ding He Mining Holdings General Information

Description

Ding He Mining Holdings Ltd is a Hong Kong-based investment holding company. The company principally engaged in the trading of magnesium ingots. It operates through three segments. Mining of Dolomite and Manufacture of Magnesium Ingots segment is engaged in the trading of magnesium ingots in South America and Malaysia. Its main products include refining magnesium crowns. Exploration for Iron Ore, Coal and Manganese segment is engaged in the exploration of iron ore, coal, and manganese in Indonesia. Extraction and Bottling of Mineral Water segment are engaged in the extraction, bottling, and sales of mineral water in China. Majority of the revenue comes from the mining of dolomite and manufacture of magnesium ingots segment and external customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CVM Minerals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Primary Office
  • Flat B, 21 st Floor, Neich Tower
  • 128 Glouster Road
  • Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
+852 2598 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ding He Mining Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial