Diskus Werke Overview

  • Founded
  • 1911

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,329

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DIS

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $12.98

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Diskus Werke General Information

Description

DVS Technology AG is a holding company in the field of machine tool construction and abrasive agents. The technique offered by its products include honing, drilling, fly cutting and milling among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diskus Werke Frankfurt am Main
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
FRA
Primary Office
  • Gutleutstr. 175
  • 60327 Frankfurt
  • Germany
+49 069 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diskus Werke Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.98 $12.88 $11.44 - $19.86 $125M 18.72 $0.04

Diskus Werke Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 297,179 316,177 287,725
Revenue 244,462 220,961 292,880 311,533
EBITDA 22,886 15,765 22,551 32,147
Net Income 376 (3,166) 6,085 6,689
Total Assets 298,666 302,961 283,796 296,635
Total Debt 91,885 93,516 80,928 85,010
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Diskus Werke Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diskus Werke‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diskus Werke Patents

Diskus Werke Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-4027633-A1 Grinding end faces of workpieces - involves rotating ring to carry workpieces between two grinding wheels Active 31-Aug-1990 00000000 0
DE-4023689-A1 Dressing and wear measuring device for grinding and lapping machines Active 26-Jul-1990 000000000 0
EP-0470337-A1 Dressing and wear measuring apparatus for grinding and lapping machines Inactive 26-Jul-1990 000000000 0
DE-4017715-A1 Automatic measuring appts. for workpiece dia. - contains sensing rod with transducers which slows and then stops workpiece motion for measurement Active 01-Jun-1990 00000000 0
DE-4017716-A1 Device for the coolant lubricant supply for high-speed circuit grinding of external contours Active 01-Jun-1990 B24B55/045 0
To view Diskus Werke’s complete patent history, request access »

Diskus Werke Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steen Rothenberger Chairman of Supervisory Board
To view Diskus Werke’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Diskus Werke Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Diskus Werke Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000000 Diskus Werke Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
0000 000000000000 Diskus Werke Board Member 000 0000
To view Diskus Werke’s complete board members history, request access »

Diskus Werke Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial