Dniprovsky Iron and Steel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1887
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9,599
Employees

Dniprovsky Iron and Steel General Information

Description

Dniprovsky Iron and Steel Integrated Works n.a. Dzerzhynsky PJSC operates in ferrous industry. It supplies rolled axle billet for railway transport, sheet piles of Larsen type, contact rails for metro, steel milling balls & pipe billet.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Dneprovsky Iron and Steel plant
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Kirov Street. 18B
  • Dniprodzerzhynsk, 51902
  • Ukraine
+380 05695 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dniprovsky Iron and Steel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial