Metro Yatirim Ortakligi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MTRYO

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.11

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Metro Yatirim Ortakligi General Information

Description

Metro Yatirim Ortakligi AS is a Turkey-based company formed to operate a portfolio of securities traded in national and international exchanges within the framework of the principles and rules determined by the relevant legislation.

Contact Information

Website
www.metroyo.com
Formerly Known As
Eczacibasi Yatirim Ortakl
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
IST
Primary Office
  • Buyukdere Cad Tekfen Tower
  • F 6 Levent
  • 34394 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metro Yatirim Ortakligi Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.11 $0.08 - $0.21 $4.67M 42M 381K $0.05

Metro Yatirim Ortakligi Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV (2,744) (4,685) 2,444 18,963
Revenue 53,290 117,558 91,751 36,150
EBITDA 2,002 1,258 1,244 2,393
Net Income 1,999 1,255 1,240 2,387
Total Assets 6,338 7,141 14,942 9,602
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Metro Yatirim Ortakligi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial