Eduniversal Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MLEDU

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $8.54

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Eduniversal General Information

Description

Eduniversal SA specializes in educational, university, and professional orientation consulting services. The company also publishes and distributes specialized guides.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SMBG
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 18-20 avenue Gabriel Peri
  • 93100 Montreuil
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eduniversal Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.54 $9.54 $8.54 - $8.54 11.3M $0.05

Eduniversal Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019
Revenue 4,608 4,608 4,196 3,939
EBITDA 1,734 1,734 2,370 2,117
Net Income 1,614 1,614 540 647
Total Assets 10,106 10,106 8,395 6,254
Total Debt 3,998 3,998 4,826 4,399
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Eduniversal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eduniversal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eduniversal Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martial Guiette Editor, CEO and Founder
To view Eduniversal’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eduniversal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial