CERES Dom Inwestycyjny Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CERES Dom Inwestycyjny General Information

Description

Provider of brokerage services in Warsaw, Poland. The company is an independent brokerage house offering selected open and closed investment funds, specialized in investment consulting and property management for wealthy individual and institutional clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EFIX Dom Maklerski
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Bankowy Square 1
  • Warsaw, 00-139
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CERES Dom Inwestycyjny Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CERES Dom Inwestycyjny‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CERES Dom Inwestycyjny Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maciej Barszczewski Director of Risk Management & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

CERES Dom Inwestycyjny Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00ó000 Self Board Member 000 0000
Ł00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000000 CERES Dom Inwestycyjny Director of Risk Management & Board Member 000 0000
To view CERES Dom Inwestycyjny’s complete board members history, request access »

CERES Dom Inwestycyjny Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CERES Dom Inwestycyjny Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CERES Dom Inwestycyjny‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial