Egeli & Co Girisim Sermayesi Yatirim Ortakligi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EGCEY

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.25

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Egeli & Co Girisim Sermayesi Yatirim Ortakligi General Information

Description

Egeli & Co Enerji Yatirimlari AS is an investment company. It provides Financial Consulting and Investment Management services. The company offers services in the fields of agriculture, energy, real estate, infrastructure, and finance.

Contact Information

Website
www.eglyo.com
Formerly Known As
Egeli & Co B Tipi Menkul Kiymet Yatirim Ortakligi
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
IST
Primary Office
  • Abdi İpekçi Cad. Azer İş Merkezi
  • No:40 K.4 D.12-13
  • 34367 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Egeli & Co Girisim Sermayesi Yatirim Ortakligi Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.25 $0.23 $0.05 - $0.30 $4.9M 914K -$0.01

Egeli & Co Girisim Sermayesi Yatirim Ortakligi Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 1,056 878 2,455 3,146
Revenue 0 0 0 2,898
EBITDA (220) (276) 10 (2,471)
Net Income (221) (278) 312 (2,368)
Total Assets 3,903 4,177 6,155 6,282
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Egeli & Co Girisim Sermayesi Yatirim Ortakligi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Egeli & Co Girisim Sermayesi Yatirim Ortakligi Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 0 01-Jan-2014 00000 0000 Energy Production
To view Egeli & Co Girisim Sermayesi Yatirim Ortakligi’s complete investments history, request access »

Egeli & Co Girisim Sermayesi Yatirim Ortakligi Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000 000000 01-Jan-2014 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Egeli & Co Girisim Sermayesi Yatirim Ortakligi’s complete exits history, request access »