Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kodar Energomontaža

1958 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
EGMN STOCK SYMBOL
$28.13 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Energomontaza d.o.o is a Serbian company engaged in the planning, design, engineering, installation and maintenance of electric power and telecommunications system and equipment in Southern Europe. The company designs and constructs electric power transmission lines, voltage levels electrical substations, and telecommunications systems both in fixed and mobile telephony. It is also involved in manufacturing steel structures for energetic and telecommunication needs.

Website
Formerly Known As
Elektro telefonsko montazno preduzece
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Energy Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
XBEL
Primary Office
  • Zivojina Zujovica 14
  • Belgrade, 11050
  • Serbia

+381 011 0000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kodar Energomontaža’s full profile, request a free trial.

Kodar Energomontaža Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$27.34 - $40.37 $2.01M $27.87 $13.74 35.86 119K

Kodar Energomontaža Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2015
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
FY 2014
31-Dec-2014
FY 2013
31-Dec-2013
Enterprise Value 6,258 6,258
Revenue 27,712 27,712 15,431 9,850
EBITDA 1,093 1,093 853 854
Net Income 356 356 73 67
Total Assets 21,265 21,265 15,280 13,936
Total Debt 4,604 4,604 3,839 2,843
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer