I-ON Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

I-ON Communications General Information

Description

Producer and distributes of beers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ALPINE 3, Evans Brewing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2000 Main Street
  • Irvine, CA 92614
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

I-ON Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore I-ON Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

I-ON Communications Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer and distributes of beers.
Beverages
Irvine, CA
000000&0

00000 00

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000000
San Diego, CA
000000&0

0000000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
000000000
Milton, DE
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

I-ON Communications Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Green Flash Brewing Corporate Backed or Acquired San Diego, CA 000000&0
0000000 0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Milton, DE 000 000000&0
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Salt Lake City, UT 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000000 00000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Diego, CA 000 000000&0
00000000-00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint Louis, MO 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

I-ON Communications Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Rapport Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer
Kenneth Wiedrich Chief Financial Officer
Evan Rapport Founder, Vice President, Director & Chief Operating Officer
To view I-ON Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

I-ON Communications Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 I-ON Communications Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view I-ON Communications’s complete board members history, request access »

I-ON Communications Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 00000 29-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 Restaurants and Bars
0000000 0000 05-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Beverages 0000000 0000000
Pig's Eye Brewing Company 01-Aug-2013 Merger/Acquisition Beverages
To view I-ON Communications’s complete acquisitions history, request access »