Excellerate Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 4

Excellerate Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of an investment holding company. The company is engaged in providing trade and distribution, property, manufacturing, cleaning sanitation, pest elimination washroom hygiene, and hospitality services to its clients in South Africa and other countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cedargro Holdings Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Former Stock Listing
EXL
Primary Office
  • PO Box 785448
  • Sandton, 2146
  • South Africa
+27 011 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Excellerate Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Excellerate Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Excellerate Holdings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gordon Hulley Chief Executive Officer
Keith French Chief Executive Officer
Rudi Stumpf Non-Executive Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Excellerate Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Excellerate Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Excellerate Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Excellerate Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000000 01-Jul-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
000 000000000 07-Jan-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
0000 00000000 06-Dec-2018 00000 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000000 00
Templewood Group 05-Jun-2017 Merger/Acquisition Security Services (B2B) 000000 00
To view Excellerate Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Excellerate Holdings Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
GS Associates Other Commercial Services Renfrew, United Kingdom 1996
000 0000000000 Other Commercial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Excellerate Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »