Excelsior Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Excelsior Gold General Information

Description

Provider of gold exploration services intended to focus on developing the North Kalgoorlie Gold Project. The company's operations include acquisition, exploration and development of mineral resource properties in Western Australia and the Northern Territory of Australia, enabling its shareholders to generate long-term sustainable value.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atom Energy Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 2
  • 124 Stirling Highway
  • North Fremantle, Western Australia 6159
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Excelsior Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Excelsior Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Excelsior Gold Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of gold exploration services intended to focus on developing the North Kalgoorlie Gold Project. The company's o
Gold Mining
North Fremantle, Australia
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

000000

niam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute i
0000 000000
Subiaco, Australia
0 As of 0000
00000000

0000 0

tetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
0000 000000
Melbourne, Australia
0 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Excelsior Gold Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gateway Mining Corporation Subiaco, Australia 0 00000000
0000 000000 Corporation Melbourne, Australia 0 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 00000000 Corporation West Perth, Australia 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 00000000 Corporation West Perth, Australia 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Burnside, Australia 00.00 000000&0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Excelsior Gold Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rowan Johnston Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Excelsior Gold Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 22-Jul-2009 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
Mustang Energy 07-Feb-2008 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 00000 000
To view Excelsior Gold’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Excelsior Gold Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000 07-Feb-2008 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000000 0000
To view Excelsior Gold’s complete exits history, request access »