Explaurum Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Explaurum General Information

Description

Explaurum Ltd is a gold exploration and development company. The Company holds the Tampia Gold project located in the wheat belt of Western Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Erongo Energy, Perseus Mining
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • PO Box 6070
  • East Perth, Western Australia 6892
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Explaurum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Explaurum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Explaurum Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Lawton Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Explaurum Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 01-Apr-2015 0000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Ninghan Exploration 15-Aug-2013 Merger/Acquisition Application Software 0000 0000
To view Explaurum’s complete acquisitions history, request access »