Falcon Media House Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Falcon Media House General Information

Description

Provider of online media services. The company's online media services focus on powering the new paradigm in entertainment for intelligent streaming of live and on-demand video online, enabling the viewers to enjoy the content anywhere.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orbital Multi Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Social Content
Primary Office
  • 1 Le Marchant Street
  • Saint Peter Port GY1 2JP
  • Guernsey, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Falcon Media House Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Falcon Media House Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 Other Media London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Falcon Media House’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »