Fionia Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 659
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Fionia Holding General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company provides banking and various services to small to medium-sized businesses, individual customers, and high-wealth individuals. The bank also has a lending portfolio providing loans for businesses, individuals, and in the form of credit and financing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amtssparekassen Fyn
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
FIONIA
Primary Office
  • Vestre Stationsvej 7
  • 5100 Odense C
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fionia Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fionia Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fionia Holding Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jørgen Bast Chief Executive Officer
To view Fionia Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fionia Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fionia Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fionia Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fionia Holding Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 13-Jan-2008 000000000 00000000 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
To view Fionia Holding’s complete investments history, request access »