Fitzroy River Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FZR

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.08

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Fitzroy River General Information

Description

Fitzroy River Corp Ltd is an oil and gas investment holding company with a focus on non-operational assets such as royalties, free carried interests, and equity investments. Its primary focus is on Western Australia, specifically, the Canning Superbasin where the company holds royalty interests. Revenue is realized in the form of royalty income.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
European Gas
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • GPO Box 4626
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2001
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fitzroy River Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.08 $0.08 - $0.14 $8.33M 108M 34.8K

Fitzroy River Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 7,556 8,778 11,810 10,284
Revenue 936 515 324
EBITDA 651 515 (3,001)
Net Income 617 62 (3,905)
Total Assets 5,307 4,734 5,321
Total Debt 0 0 2,405
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fitzroy River Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Malcolm McComas Chairman & Board Member
To view Fitzroy River’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fitzroy River Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Fitzroy River Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Fitzroy River’s complete board members history, request access »

Fitzroy River Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fitzroy River Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 17-Feb-2020 0000000000 00.00 Other Commercial Services
Royalco Resources 06-Mar-2017 Secondary Transaction - Private Other Commercial Services
To view Fitzroy River’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »