Flour Mills C. Sarantopoulos Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KYSA
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.30
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Flour Mills C. Sarantopoulos General Information

Description

Flour Mills C. Sarantopoulos SA is engaged in the production of various types of flour & semolina by grinding wheat and durum wheat. The items produced by the company can be grouped into Bakery flour, Luxury flour, Flour and durum wheat flour, Products for industrial companies and By-products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kyljndromylos K.Sarantopoylos HM
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Stock Exchange
ATH
Primary Office
  • Dimokratias Avenue 3
  • Keratsini
  • Athens, 187 56
  • Greece
+30 21 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flour Mills C. Sarantopoulos Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.30 $1.19 $1.07 - $2.96 $5.43M 4.18M 386.29
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Flour Mills C. Sarantopoulos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial