Fosen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Fosen General Information

Description

Provider of passenger and freight transportation services. The company is engaged in the operation of passenger and freight ferries, long distance and school buses, transport of goods by road and air, freight forwarding and travel agencies in Norway.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Fosen Trafikklag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Marine
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
FOS
Primary Office
  • Pirterminalen
  • Trondheim
  • 7486 Trondheim
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fosen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fosen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fosen Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000-000000000 12-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 00.000 Marine
To view Fosen’s complete acquisitions history, request access »